Statewide List of Directors of Special Education 

District
DoSE
District
DoSE
Adair
Wes Irvin
Jenkins Ind
Sherry Wright
Allen
Kim Hawkins
Jessamine
Samantha Gottler
Anchorage Ind
Kristy Clark
Jessamine
Megan McCarty, Asst.
Anderson
Beth Morgan-Cook
Johnson
Stephanie Rice
Ashland Ind
Phillip Caudill
Kenton
Danielle Rice
Augusta Ind
Lisa McCane
Knott
Janet Spare
Ballard
Terri Gentry
Knox
Kristen Parsons
Barbourville Ind
Esteva Asher
KSB
Jane Paynter
Bardstown Ind
Lance Boston
KSD
Jane Paynter
Barren
Cynthia York
LaRue
Dr. Rhonda Simpson
Bath
Kim Whitt
Laurel
Vickie Nicholson
Beechwood
Lauren Steltenkamp
Lawrence
Rhonda Colvin
Bell
Mitch Bailey
Lee
Carla Lyons
Bellevue Ind
Tara Wittrock
Leslie
Shannon Napier
Berea Ind
Jennifer Whitt
Letcher
Regina Brown
Boone
Jodi Hall
Lewis
Paula Lewis
Bourbon
Kerrie McIntyre
Lincoln
Claudia Godbey
Bowling Green Ind
Candice Peay
Livingston
Troy Tedder
Boyd
Dara’Su Stevens-Williams
Logan
Shannon Batchelor, Interim
Boyle
Marjorie Rush
Ludlow
Aubrey Cahill
Boyle
Claire Johnson, Asst.
Lyon
Tina Peery
Bracken
Kevin Courtney
Madison
Shanna Reeder
Breathitt
Hannah Watts
Magoffin
Kellie Patrick-Issacs
Breckinridge
Jarrod Brockman
Marion
Carol Cravens
Bullitt
Troy Kolb
Marion
Aletha Abell, Asst.
Burgin
Angela Bragg
Marshall
Stephen Flatt
Butler
Myra Swift
Martin
Dena James
Caldwell
Kelly Byrd
Mason
Lisa Applegate
Calloway
Lynsey Smith
Mayfield Ind
Miranda Reed
Campbell
Dr. Laura Clarke
McCracken
Dylan Sonnek
Campbell
Sarah Graman, Asst.
McLean
Sherri Turley
Campbellsville Ind
Joni Davis
McCreary
Amelia Stephens
Carlisle
Jessica Perry
Meade
Cara Esarey
Carroll
Holly Lawson
Menifee
Joshua Kincaid
Carter
Nicki Hall
Mercer
Stephanie Rogers
Casey
Angel Stephens
Metcalfe
Dr. Jamie Moss
Caverna Ind
Susan Mathews
Middlesboro Ind
Michele Schneider
Christian
Michelle Ladd
Monroe
Rendy Belcher
Christian
Tammi Buckingham, Asst.
Montgomery
Abby McCormick
Clark
Bridgette Mann
Montgomery
Martha Escalante, Asst.
Clay
Melissa Roberts
Morgan
Leann Sargent
Clinton
Eddie Tallent
Muhlenberg
Julie Pendley
Cloverport Ind
Dr. Michael Melton
Murray Ind
David McDowell
Corbin Ind
Jane Chandler
Nelson
Madalyn Tucker
Covington Ind
Sarah Graman, Co-DoSE
Nelson
Amy Jo Crumbley, Asst.
Covington Ind
Susan Pastor-Richard, Co-DoSE
Newport Ind
Lisa Swanson
Crittenden
Deborah Harman
Nicholas
Amy Switzer
Cumberland
Heather Muse
Ohio
Christy Nofsinger
Danville Ind
Amy Robbins
Oldham
Niki Whitaker
Daviess
Robin Bush
Owen
Shonna Gullett
Dawson Springs Ind
Kristin Merrill
Owensboro Ind
Carrie Wedding
Dayton Ind
Nicole Ponting
Owsley
Tonya Fox
East Bernstadt Ind
Cristin Chadwell
Paducah Ind
Amie Tooley
Edmonson
Wynn Caudill
Paintsville Ind
Paul Baker
Elizabethtown Ind
Carole Brown
Paris Ind
Amanda Evans
Elliott
Jennifer Simmons Whitt
Pendleton
Donna Pollard
Eminence Ind
Brooke Levell
Perry
Harvey Colwell
Erlanger-Elsmere Ind
Rebecca Szybisty, Asst.
Pikeville Ind
Ashla Samples
Erlanger-Elsmere Ind
Chris Klosinski
Pike
Sharon Moore
Estill
Amanda Bryant
Pineville Ind
Catrina McDermott
Fairview Ind
Kylie Haywood
Powell
Debbi Watson-Rose
Fayette
Adam Liechty
Pulaski
Linda Flynn
Fleming
Tiffany Lane
Raceland Ind
Beckie Brown
Floyd
Larry Begley
Robertson
Tamara Leadingham
Fort Thomas Ind
Sommer Rosa
Rockcastle
Rebecca Hubbard
Frankfort Ind
Brittney Howell
Rowan
Julie Fannin
Franklin
Jami Miller
Russell
Sandi Dick
Franklin
Kimberly Caudell, Asst.
Russell Ind
Amy McGuire
Fulton
Tamra Parker
Russellville Ind
Kenny Hartman
Fulton Ind
Sarah Townsend
Science Hill Ind
Mary Parker
Gallatin
Amber Perkins
Scott
Kimberly Hinton
Garrard
Wendy Congleton
Scott
Harper Rowlett, Asst.
Glasgow Ind
Belinda West
Shelby
Michelle Oakley
Grant
Heather Clay
Simpson
Steve Cauley
Graves
Carmen Robertson
Somerset Ind
Carol Cravens
Grayson
Tracie Johnston
Southgate Ind
Marlene Jones
Green
Josh Bennett
Spencer
Todd Russell
Greenup
Melissa Latimer
Taylor
Scott Parks
Hancock
Aleta Sisk
Trigg
Mandy Byrd
Hardin
Ashley Cantrell, Asst
Trimble
Jenna Stevens
Hardin
Jessica Taylor
Todd
Kim Justice
Harlan
Eric Bowling
Union
Amy Turner
Harlan Ind.
Shannon Lawson
Walton-Verona Ind
Caitlyn Sullivan
Harrison
Brad Yearsley
Warren
Monica Heavrin
Hart
Donna LeFevre
Washington
Jason Simpson
Hazard Ind
John Meehan
Washington
Paula Turner, Asst.
Henderson
Kristina Mayes
Wayne
Susie Cowan
Henderson
Tracy Belfield, Asst.
Webster
Kim Saalwaechter
Henry
Kinsey Chambers
Whitley
Ralph Johnson
Hickman
Christel Nall
Williamsburg Ind
Dana Hale
Hopkins
Tonia Griffey
Williamstown Ind
Traci Albert
Jackson
Christi Sizemore
Wolfe
Tracy Creech
Jackson Ind
Christa Collins
Woodford
Tracey Francis
Jefferson
Kim Chevalier